Special Olympics Allegheny County
404 First Street
Heidelberg, PA 15106
P: (412) 279-5450
F: (412) 279-5451
specialolympicsallco@verizon.net
Sat Apr 29 @ 8:00AM
Western Spring Sectional
Sat May 13 @ 7:30AM
SOAC Summer Games

Site & Location

Sports

Contact

  

Allegheny Bulldogs- Sampson Family YMCA

Murrysville, Monroeville, Penn Hills, Harrison City

  

Aquatics

Bowling

  

Basketball

Soccer

  

Peggy Slezak

Allegheny Valley School
Pittsburgh Campus
*
Robinson Township


Athletics
Basketball
Bowling

MATP's
Bocce

Jeff D'Eramo

Allegheny Valley School
Patricia Hillman Miller Campus
*
Crafton/Ingram

Aquatics
Athletics
Bowling

MATP's

Mary Curtz

  

Allegheny Valley School
Community Group Homes
*
Robinson Township

  
Athletics
   
  
 

Carol Erzen

Baldwin-Whitehall Highlanders*

Baldwin-Whitehall

  

Athletics

Basketball

  Bocce

 

Eric Jankoski  
Tim Laughlin

Carnegie Hot Shots

Carnegie/Roslyn Farms

 

  

Aquatics

Bowling

  

Basketball

Soccer

Maggi Mishkin 
  

Hidden Valley Ski Resort

Hidden Valley, PA

Alpine Skiing
 

SOAC Office

Jewish Community Center
Squirrel Hill

 

Athletics

Aquatics
Basketball

Ellen McBride-Valizadeh

Mon Valley Special Steelers
Mon Valley Secondary School

 

Athletics
Basketball

Bowling
Soccer

Bob Carr

  

Mt. Lebanon Golf Course

Mt. Lebanon

 
Golf
SOAC Office

Natrona Heights

YMCA

Athletics
Basketball
 
Melanie Bollinger
North Star 

North Hills

Aquatics

Athletics

Basketball

Bocce

Bowling

Floor Hockey

Golf

Soccer

 
Jim Carlin

Olympic Flames
North Hills

Athletics
Basketball
Bocce

Soccer
Softball

Diane Degelman

Elaine DiNome

Fran Schreiber

Pathfinder Pros

Bethel Park

 

  

Aquatics

Athletics

Basketball

Bocce

 Golf 

Bowling

Long Distance

Walking/Running

Soccer

  
Shelley Stout
  

Penn Hills*

Penn Hills School District

Athletics
Basketball
TBD
   Pittsburgh - Conroy*

Pittsburgh Public Schools

Athletics

Basketball

Soccer

Bowling

Kevin Sutton

Pittsburgh - Pioneer*
Pittsburgh Public Schools

 

Athletics
Basketball

Bowling

Lorraine Julius

Plum

Plum Senior High School

Athletics

Basketball

 Bocce Gina Sciulli

South Fayette

South Fayette School District

Athletics  

Barbara Levitt

Elizabeth J. Kline

South Hills All Stars
Whitehall

 

 

Bowling 

 

Terri Jagielski

The Children's Institute -

Day School*

Squirrel Hill

      Aquatics

Athletics

  
Bowling
  
Jeanne Herbert

Twin Rivers Sharks

McKeesport

 

  

 

Aquatics

Basketball

  

 

Bowling

 

          Theresa Ames

Vicki Mazur 

Western PA School for the Deaf*

Edgewood

Athletics

 

Bocce

Bowling

Sally Wellman

*This site only accepts athletes who either attend the school or live at the site.